Privacy Policy

Dear CAN ÇELİK PANO Member,

CAN ÇELİK PANO Asks From You To Provide Some Of Your Personal Information (Name, Age, Interests, E-Mail, Etc.) In Order To Provide Better Service To Customers.

The Information Collected On CAN ÇELİK PANOServers, Periodic Campaign Works, The Construction Of Special Promotional Activities For Customer Profiles And Customer “Classification” Of Unwanted E-Mails Transmission Are Used And Provided Within CAN ÇELİK PANO Only.

CAN ÇELİK PANO Does Not Share The Information Collected From The Membership Forms With Third Party Without The Information Of The Member Concerned Or Otherwise, And Does Not Use Or Sell It For Commercial Purposes For Any Reason Other Than Activity.

CAN ÇELİK PANO Analyze And Interpret Visitor’s Movements And Preferences Through Their Activity In The Website Without Using Their E-Mail Addresses And Personal Information On The Membership Form.

In Order To Provide A More Special And Effective Shopping Experience To Its Customers,CAN ÇELİK PANO Can Be Shared With Business Partners.

Customer Information Shall Only Be Disclosed To The Authorities If Such Information Is Requested By The Authorities In Accordance With The Procedure And Where It Is Obliged To Make An

Announcement To The Authorities In Accordance With The Provisions Of The Applicable Mandatory Legislation.All Information Entered Into The System By Customer May Be Reached And Changed By The Customer Only. It Is Not Possible For Anyone Else To Access And Change This Information.

In Order To Keep The Security Of Our Valued Customers At The Highest Level Of Shopping On The Payment Site, CAN ÇELİK PANO Doesn’t Keep Your Credit Card Information Which Is Requested On The Payment Page On Their Service Providers.Thence, All Transactions For Payment On CAN ÇELİK PANO Is Provided Via Interface Between The Bank And Your Computer.

By Applying On CAN ÇELİK PANO You Will Have The Right To:

Learn Whether Your Personal Data Is Processed Or Not,

Request Information About Your Processed Personal Data,

Learn The Purpose Of Processing Your Personal Data And Whether They Are Used In Accordance With Their Purpose,

Know The Third Party To Whom Your Personal Data Is Transferred At Home Or Abroad,

Correct Your Incomplete Or Incorrectly Processed Personal Data In Case It Is Incomplete Or Incorrectly Processed,

Request The Deletion Or Destruction Of Your Personal Data In Accordance With The Conditions Stipulated In The Relevant Legislation,

Request To Notify The Correction, Deletion And Destruction Of The Personal Data To The Third Party To Whom The Personal Data Has Been Transferred,

Object To The Result If It Appears To Be Against Him/Her After Analyzing The Processed Data Exclusively Through Automated Systems,

Request To Obviate The Damage In Case Of Damage Due To Unlawful Processing Of Personal Data.

CAN ÇELİK PANO, In Accordance With The Above-Mentioned Requests, Can Provide Positive / Negative Reasoned Response, Written Or On Digital Media.

According To Personal Data Protection Board On Article 13 Of Law No. 6698 On The Protection Of Personal Data; If The Transactions Subject To Any Cost Request Situation, It Is Possible To Charge A Fee On The Determined Tariff.